watermark logo

Metro Boomin - Heroes &Villains (Short Film)

3 Views· 12/01/22
UIX Network
UIX Network
0 Subscribers
0

⁣Connect with Metro Boomin:
https://twitter.com/metroboomin
https://www.instagram.com/metroboomin/
https://www.instagram.com/boominati/
https://www.tiktok.com/@officialmetro...
https://www.facebook.com/MetroBoomin/
https://www.boominatiworldwide.com/

DIRECTED BY GIBSON HAZARD

A HOUSE OF HAZARD PRODUCTION

STARRING
Metro Boomin
Morgan Freeman
Lakeith Stanfield
Young Thug
Gunna

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
LIAM AKIVA
JAMIL DAVIS

PRODUCER
NIC NEARY

WRITTEN BY
GIBSON HAZARD
VAN COURTNEY

RECORD LABEL
REPUBLIC RECORDS
Xiarra Diamond Nimrod
Devon Libran
Marleny Reyes

BOOMINATI WORLDWIDE
Bersabel Gebremeskel
Vlad Samedi

ARTIST MANAGEMENT
SALXCO
Wassim 'SAL' Slaiby & Ryan Ramsey
YCFU
Amir ‘Cash’ Esmailian

CREATIVE DIRECTION
LIAM AKIVA
ELLIOT CLEVERDON

Edited by Gibson Hazard & Brendan O'Connor
VFX Supervisor Karen Arakelian
Original music by Metro Boomin
Additional score Peter Lee Johnson, Elliot Cleverdon, Omari Jazz
Mixed by Ethan Stevens, Leland "Metro" Wayne
Sound design Elliot Cleverdon, Omari Jazz, Gibson Hazard
Intro V.O. Written by Elliot Cleverdon
Car Design: Danilo Makio Saito
Car transformation: Reduciano
Concept Artist / 3D Design Marc Van Kaam, David Aygin Wulff Andersen, Evan Dalen, Joel Adams
Additional 3D / VFX: Akshay Anand, Andrea Sbabo, Flint Tanquary, Anastasios Papadopoulos, Rhodium Studio
Graphic Design Mihailo Andic + Alessandro Comotti
Intro comic book designs : Villain Studio (Johnathon Lovett)
Comic book animations: Alex Siegel
Storyboards by Jake Larsen
Colored by Matt Osborne
Analog scanning Gavin Matson

LA SHOOT
Producer: Peter Williams
production manager sina pars
production coordinator veronica zin
DP Minka Farthing-Kohl
1st AD Joy Hubbard
2nd AD Evan Coniglio
1st AC- A Cam Calvin Snead
1st AC - B Cam Mitch Boyce
2nd AC Vida Robbins
Steadicam Jose Espinoza
DIT John Davis
Gaffer Skott Khuu
BBE Amber Jones
Electric David Goold
Electric Alexander Lopes
Board Op Jason Kinnard
Key Grip Carlos Escobar
Grip Fernando Arrendondo
Grip Driver Sean Coboozi
Production Designer Francesca Palombo
Lead man mark Rivadenerya
Set Dresser Mike Frausto
Art PA Andy Marquardt
Art PA Izzy Antonelli
Art PA Tessa Rozzolilo
Wardrobe Stylist Anastasia Walker
Stylist Assistant Damien LLoyd
Stylist Assistant Gemna Valdes
HMUA Julie Dinh
VTR Micah Lashbrook
Sound Jack Goodman
CCO Austin Gold
Nurse Michelle Reid
Nurse Tim Tran
Crafty Caitlin Hiroto
Prod. Truck PA Ben Soffer
Pass. Van PA Josh Martinez
AD PA Kolton Homer
Set PA Josephine Lewis
Set PA Meg Tilton
Photography: KAITO
BTS Photography: Sam Conant
Executive Car Consultant: Oliver Cannon

LAKEITH ATLANTA SHOOT
Production Manager Sina Pars
Production Coordinator Vaughn Dawson
Production Coordinator Veronica Zin
1st AD Ham Yilla
2nd AD Knia Bonds
DP Minka Farthing-Kohl
1st AC Aston Grey
2nd AC AShley Hampton
DIT Jason Green
Drone Wayne Manns
Gaffer Sean Cokes
BBE Mike Preston
Electric Chris Watkins
Electric Anthony Gordon
Dimmerboard Op Eric Daren
Key Grip Joe Hernandez
BBG Troy Wade
Grip Geronimo Perez
Grip John Wruck
Production Designer Francesca Palombo
Art Director Brandon Agen
Scenic Alex Roberts
Scenic Kimberly Wynn
Set Dresser Jacob Palmer
Art PA Alexis Dolfi
SPFX Coordinator Clifford Quinn
Wardrobe Stylist Anastasia Walker
HMU KIam Barrese
Sound Spencer Poole
Medic/CCO Chris Bailey
Precision driver - Truck C.C. Taylor
Precision Driver - Car Yan Dron
Precision Driver - Car Phillip Fornah
Crafty Leigh Ann Miller
Stage Manager Colin Woode
VFX Supervisor Karen Arakelian
PA - Driver Jalen Davidson
PA - Set Justin Johnson
PA - Set Chris Pherop
PA - Set Kiyawna McKenzie
PA - Set Brandon Johnson
BTS Photography: Sam Conant

YOUNG THUG + GUNNA ATLANTA SHOOT
Artist Management: Ebonie Ward + Geoff Ogunlesi
Producer Chad Tennies
Producer Traemani Hawkins
Producer Nathanael Delile
Unit Production Manager Kiara Garcia
DP Jacob Hale
Key Grip Joe Hernandez
Sound Mixer Leonardo Nasca
Set Dresser Ryan Wetzel
MUA Courtney Almand
Wardrobe Anastasia Walker
PA Terrell Robinson

ANNOUNCEMENT VIDEO SHOOT
Production Company: Psycho Films
Directors: Gibson Hazard + Christian Sutton
DP: Doug Porter
1st AC: Joe Mcnairy
2nd AC: Jeffrey Taylor
Executive Producer: Sam Canter
Executive Producer: Geenah Krisht
Producer: Roxanna Dunlop
1st AD: Erik Mateo
Set PA: Nadia Sadri
Set PA: Linden Degurian
Set PA: Stephanie Moreno
Production Designer: Miles Mullin
Carpenter: Westley Thornton
Key Grip: Ricky Irizarry
Best Grip: Alexander Lopes
Gaffer: Dimitrios Christoforidis
Best Electric: Connor Burns
Electric: Chris Van Lieshout
Medic/CCO: Jordan Adams
BTS Photographer: Marcus Townsend
Pyro Coordinator: Kevin Watson
Pyro Tech: Rene Diamante
Water Truck: Matt Bealey
Artist MGMT: Jivana Basra
Artist MGMT: Halle McFadden
Boominati Worldwide: Vlad Samedi
Boominati Worldwide: Bersabel Gebremeskel


#MetroBoomin #HeroesAndVillains #Boominati

Show more

 0 Comments sort   Sort By